?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

icon meme

01 Reply to this post, and I will pick six to eight of your icons.
02 Make a post (including the meme info) and talk about the icons I chose.
03 Other people can then comment to you and make their own posts.
04 This will create a never-ending cycle of icon squee.



hp| heart Ron
Ron is my favourite Harry Potter character, hands down. I love the goofy dudes, always have. Ron is awesome.


merlin | M | hp hogwarts
Harry Potter was my first major fandom and I love when my fandoms can be referred to. I will probably collect every Merlin/Harry Potter icon I come across. I have a couple others as well. :)


merlin | SD | slash dragon burninates
I LOVE TROGDOR. I think the slash dragon did a great job of burninating the peasants in Camelot.


lotr | L | l'oreal
I love all my fandoms and their epic hairs. While Legend of the Seeker has a bit more epic hair than Lord of the Rings, Legolas has been known for his amazing hair skills. They could have totally spoofed some make-up/hair commercials back then and gotten a lot of money. Lol


disney | aladdin | genie
Genie was my favourite character in Aladdin. I love Robin Williams, dude. He's just awesome.


spn | C | out of minutes
Cas. I love Cas whenever he's trying to understand humans. Luckily he will become human (STFU he will in my head, IDC what they do with the show) and will be taught the ropes by Dean. :D


merlin | M | hp merlin's beard!
Oh yeah, another Harry Potter reference. Love it. Merlin should totally put on a false beard at some point in the show to poke fun of the fact that everyone thinks of him as the beardered dude.


boys | B/C | bw singing tards
These boys. Damn these boys. They are so freaking awesome. Sometimes I don't know whether I like Bradley for myself or Bradley and Colin together more. It's such a hard choice. LOL

Tags:

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
odalique
May. 4th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
I am really sleazy commenting only when there is memetime to be had. ): Love the CAS!icon and the Ron one.
odalique
May. 5th, 2010 01:53 am (UTC)
You picked icons I rarely use, some of which I think need better coloring. D:
burntotears
May. 5th, 2010 02:01 am (UTC)
Uhhhh sorry?
odalique
May. 5th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC)
It was a joke. Tone is difficult to convey on the internet. ): But uhh, yeah some of my icons need better coloring. If only I were competent with PS. If only. *clenches fist*

Edited at 2010-05-05 02:10 am (UTC)
nicenicegirl
May. 4th, 2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
rofl thanks for doing this!
no_more_color
May. 4th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
You post the most awesome memes. So, which ones of mine?
overtsock
May. 5th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
All of these are great....TROGDOR was pretty much the first thing I thought of when I saw the previews for Merlin 2.13 so I FEEL THAT.

If only the LOTR insanity were going on now instead of (omg....7!) years ago. There would totally be spoofed Legolas hair commercials on YouTube.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )