?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I can't decide what I should name my new phone. I'm gonna get a white one and get a black and an orange bumper.

Right now I'm tossing between Merlin, Castiel, & Kyo. So here's a poll!

[ETA: Madison has pointed out that I have subconsciously named it Kyo because of the colours I chose. Kyo wears black and white beads and has orange hair.]


Poll #1577691 iPhone 4 Name

What should my iPhone 4 be named?

Merlin
4(33.3%)
Castiel
4(33.3%)
Kyo
4(33.3%)

Tags:

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
marryoh
Jun. 13th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
I really want that new phone. Any idea on how much it'll cost? I'm thinking I've got to be up for an upgrade but I don't know if that includes the iphone or not. :/ And I really don't want to pay like $600 for it.
marryoh
Jun. 13th, 2010 01:42 am (UTC)
Oh, and if you're getting a white phone + a black and orange bumper, clearly you're thinking of Kyo.
burntotears
Jun. 13th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
HOLY CRAP HOW DID I NOT NOTICE THAT? Lol, I just saw the black on white and was all, hey that looks cool!

Now it sounds like it was meant to be.
burntotears
Jun. 13th, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
Um, I don't know about an "upgrade," but you have to be up for a contract renewal. It's $199 for the 16GB and $299 for the 32GB with a 2 year contract. I have no idea how much without but I think it would be more like $400 or $500 though.
sparksflyout
Jun. 13th, 2010 06:03 am (UTC)
Oo Kyo? Fruits Basket?! *votes*
burntotears
Jun. 13th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
YESSSSSSS. Have you watched it? Read it?

I AM IN LOVE WITH IT. It's just too wonderful. I just re-read and re-watched the manga/anime a couple of weeks ago.
modernnature
Jun. 13th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
I am jealous you get the new iPhone 4!! I can't upgrade until next March and I cannot possibly justify paying for it before then! :-/

Also, my vote is solely based on how pretty the name is and the fact that your phone will be white!

I love you! [marries]
burntotears
Jun. 13th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
Yeah, my contract just came up from when we got our 3G ones. Haha. I wouldn't buy it unless I was able to do it with a contract cos yeah, way too expensive.

Castiel is a pretty name, isn't it? I would end up calling it Cas all the time tho cos I'm lazy. Lol
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )